Dell Latitude 13-7370 (P67G001) Motherboard Removal & Installation


In this Dell laptop tutorial we are going to show you how to install and replace the Motherboard on your Latitude 13-7370 laptop. These installation instructions have be made into 6 easy to follow printable steps. We have also create a video tutorial that shows you how to install your Latitude 13-7370 Motherboard.

Before you begin

Please take the time read the following safety guidelines when working on static sensitive electrical components.
Dell repair manual service precautions

Tools needed for this laptop repair

  • 1 x small phillips head screwdriver
  • 1 x small plastic scribe

Dell Laptop Replacement Parts Needed

DIY Discount - Parts-People.com offers 5% off to all DO-IT-YOURSELFERS!
Use this coupon code to save 5% off these parts
DIYM514
Latitude 13 7370 Motherboard

Video tutorial repair manual



Installation and Removal Instructions
Latitude 13-7370 Motherboard

Remove bottom base screws (captive screws).

Step 1

  • Remove bottom base screws (captive screws).
  • Use fingers to separate and remove Bottom Base.
Remove bottom base screws (captive screws).Use fingers to separate and remove Bottom Base.Remove bottom base screws (captive screws).
Unscrew and disconnect Battery (7 x

Step 2

Unscrew and disconnect Battery (7 x Unscrew and disconnect Battery (7 x Unscrew and disconnect Battery (7 x
Unscrew and remove bracket (1 x M2 x 3mm).

Step 3

  • Unscrew and remove bracket (1 x M2 x 3mm).
  • Disconnect antenna cable and remove WLAN Card.
Unscrew and remove bracket (1 x M2 x 3mm).Disconnect antenna cable and remove WLAN Card.Unscrew and remove bracket (1 x M2 x 3mm).Unscrew and remove bracket (1 x M2 x 3mm).
Unscrew then remove bracket and M.2 SSD (2 X 2mm x 2.5mm).

Step 4

  • Unscrew then remove bracket and M.2 SSD (2 X 2mm x 2.5mm).
Unscrew then remove bracket and M.2 SSD (2 X 2mm x 2.5mm).Unscrew then remove bracket and M.2 SSD (2 X 2mm x 2.5mm).Unscrew then remove bracket and M.2 SSD (2 X 2mm x 2.5mm).
Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 3mm).

Step 5

  • Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 3mm).
  • Disconnect motherboard cables.
Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 3mm).Disconnect motherboard cables.Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 3mm).
Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 4mm).

Step 6

  • Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 4mm).
  • Unscrew and remove Motherboard (6 X 1.6mm x 2.5mm).
Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 4mm).Unscrew and remove Motherboard (6 X 1.6mm x 2.5mm).Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 4mm).Unscrew and remove bracket (2 x M2 x 4mm).

Dell Laptop Replacement Parts Needed

DIY Discount - Parts-People.com offers 5% off to all DO-IT-YOURSELFERS!
Use this coupon code to save 5% off these parts
DIYM514
Latitude 13 7370 Motherboard

Topics: Dell Latitude Repair Manuals Dell Laptop Repair Dell Repair Manuals Latitude 13 (7370) Motherboard

Join the conversation!